06/29/18 Terre Haute Action Track



TERRE HAUTE, IN — June 29, 2018 — Sliding ahead of race leader Shannon Babb of Moweaqua, IL on lap 25 of 30, third-starting Devin Moran of Dresden, Ohio led the final circuits for a $10,000 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series and DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory at Terre Haute Action Track.

 

FEATURE

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Devin Moran (9m)

Dresden, Oh.

75

2

1

Shannon Babb (18)

Moweaqua, Il.

70

3

12

Mike Marlar (157)

Winfield, Tn.

65

4

4

Brian Shirley (3s)

Chatham, Il.

60

5

7

Kent Robinson (7R)

Bloomington, In.

55

6

2

Chris Madden (44m)

Gaffney, Sc.

53

7

8

Rick Eckert (7E)

York, Pa.

51

8

19

Tyler Erb (91)

New Waverly, Tx.

49

9

10

Chris Ferguson (22)

Mt Holly, Nc.

47

10

9

David Breazeale (54)

Starknilk, Ms.

45

11

17

Jason Feger (25)

Bloomington, Il.

44

12

18

Chase Junghans (18c)

Manhattan, Ks.

43

13

5

Shane Clanton (25c)

Zebwlon, Ga.

42

14

15

Gordy Gundaker (11G)

St Charles, Mo.

41

15

25

Shelby Miles (76)

Bloomington, In.

40

16

16

Morgan Bagley (14m)

Gladwater, Tx.

39

17

20

Brent Larson (B1)

Lake Elmo, Mn.

38

18

21

Paul Stubber (31AUS)

Bunbury, Ar.

37

19

6

Brandon Sheppard (1)

New Berlin, Il.

36

20

11

Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)

Frankfort, Il.

35

21

22

Dennis Erb Jr (28)

Carpentersville, Il.

34

22

14

Nick Hoffman (2)

Mooresville, Nc.

33

23

23

Duke Mounce (80)

Mitchell, In.

32

24

13

Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)

Mcclure, Oh.

31

25

24

Charles Hummer (25H)

Lyons, Oh.

30

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

8

Devin Moran (9m)

Dresden, Oh.




2

4

Brian Shirley (3s)

Chatham, Il.




3

3

Kent Robinson (7R)

Bloomington, In.




4

9

Dennis Erb Jr (28)

Carpentersville, Il.




5

1

Chris Ferguson (22)

Mt Holly, Nc.




6

7

Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)

Mcclure, Oh.




7

2

Tyler Erb (91)

New Waverly, Tx.




8

6

Shelby Miles (76)

Bloomington, In.




9

5

Morgan Bagley (14m)

Gladwater, Tx.




 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Shane Clanton (25c)

Zebwlon, Ga.




2

7

Shannon Babb (18)

Moweaqua, Il.




3

5

Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)

Frankfort, Il.




4

8

Brent Larson (B1)

Lake Elmo, Mn.




5

6

Rick Eckert (7E)

York, Pa.




6

3

Jason Feger (25)

Bloomington, Il.




7

4

Nick Hoffman (2)

Mooresville, Nc.




8

2

Duke Mounce (80)

Mitchell, In.




 

QUALIFYING 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Chris Madden (44m)

Gaffney, Sc.




2

2

Brandon Sheppard (1)

New Berlin, Il.




3

3

David Breazeale (54)

Starknilk, Ms.




4

8

Mike Marlar (157)

Winfield, Tn.




5

6

Gordy Gundaker (11G)

St Charles, Mo.




6

7

Chase Junghans (18c)

Manhattan, Ks.




7

4

Paul Stubber (31AUS)

Bunbury, Ar.




8

5

Charles Hummer (25H)

Lyons, Oh.




 

HEAT 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Devin Moran (9m)

Dresden, Oh.




2

2

Brian Shirley (3s)

Chatham, Il.




3

3

Kent Robinson (7R)

Bloomington, In.




4

5

Chris Ferguson (22)

Mt Holly, Nc.




5

6

Rusty Schlenk (CJ1)

Mcclure, Oh.




6

9

Morgan Bagley (14m)

Gladwater, Tx.




7

7

Tyler Erb (91)

New Waverly, Tx.




8

4

Dennis Erb Jr (28)

Carpentersville, Il.




9

8

Shelby Miles (76)

Bloomington, In.




 

HEAT 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Shannon Babb (18)

Moweaqua, Il.




2

1

Shane Clanton (25c)

Zebwlon, Ga.




3

5

Rick Eckert (7E)

York, Pa.




4

3

Frank Heckenast Jr (99JR)

Frankfort, Il.




5

7

Nick Hoffman (2)

Mooresville, Nc.




6

6

Jason Feger (25)

Bloomington, Il.




7

4

Brent Larson (B1)

Lake Elmo, Mn.




8

8

Duke Mounce (80)

Mitchell, In.




 

HEAT 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Chris Madden (44m)

Gaffney, Sc.




2

2

Brandon Sheppard (1)

New Berlin, Il.




3

3

David Breazeale (54)

Starknilk, Ms.




4

4

Mike Marlar (157)

Winfield, Tn.




5

5

Gordy Gundaker (11G)

St Charles, Mo.




6

6

Chase Junghans (18c)

Manhattan, Ks.




7

7

Paul Stubber (31AUS)

Bunbury, Ar.




8

8

Charles Hummer (25H)

Lyons, Oh.